top of page

Cookie Policy

Welcome to the Victoria Shevlin's privacy notice.

 

This privacy notice provides information on how Victoria Shevlin collects and processes your personal data when you visit our website to sign up for a newsletter, purchase a product or service. 

 

It is important that you read this privacy notice together with our website privacy policy which contains more detailed information about our data processing and can be accessed here.

Important information and who we are

Victoria Shevlin is the controller and responsible for your personal data.

Contact details

Our full details are: Victoria Shevlin 

 

Email address: vicki@socialworksorted.com

 

Postal address: PO BOX 752, BURY, BL8 9YB 

The data we collect about you

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you as follows:

 

  • Identity Data.

 

  • Contact Data. 

 

  • Financial Data.

 

  • Transaction Data.

 

  • Technical Data.

 

  • Profile Data.

 

  • Usage Data.

 

  • Marketing and Communications Data. 

How we use your personal data

We will only use your personal data for the purpose for which we collected it which include the following: 

 

  • To register you as a new customer.

 

  • To process and deliver your order.

 

  • To manage your relationship with us. 

 

  • To enable you to participate in a prize draw, competition or complete a survey.

 

  • To improve our website, products/services, marketing or customer relationships. 

 

  • To recommend products or services which may be of interest to you.

How we share your personal data

We may share your personal data [within the group / with external third parties].

International transfers

We may transfer, store and process your personal data outside the UK.

Your legal rights

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data including the right to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner's Office, the UK regulator for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk).

Further details

If you are looking for more information on how we process your personal data including on data security, data retention and lawful processing bases, please access our website privacy policy.

bottom of page